Team Lists Round 8 vs Queanbeyan

Team Lists Round 8 vs Queanbeyan

Round 8 – 5th September 2020

IMPORTANT NOTE FOR SPECTATORS:

  • Entrance to Campese Oval is between the new gym and the first change room ONLY.
  • Please sign in using the QR Code accessible at Campese Oval, scannable on your smart phone camera upon entry to the ground.
  • Please arrive to the match you intend on watching 10 minutes before kick off, and then leave promptly at the match’s conclusion.
  • Please observe social distancing and remain 1.5m away from someone of a separate household.
  • Please follow the directions of any signage posted around the ground.

 

Tuggeranong Vikings vs Queanbeyan Whites

Campese Oval

Game Times

1st Grade – 3:05pm

2nd Grade – 1:40pm

Colts – 12:15pm

3rd Grade – 12:15pm

4th Grade – 10:55am

ViQueens BYE

 

Live Stream Link for 1st Grade, 2nd Grade and Colts

https://www.bartvsports.com.au/competitions/john-i-dent-cup/

 

A special mention to Ben Gillespie, who will make his 1st Grade run on debut, and Callum Smith, who will play his 100th game for the Club!

 

Team Lists

Position1st Grade
3:05pm
2nd Grade
1:40pm
Colts
12:15pm
3rd Grade
12:15pm
4th Grade
10:55am
MRP
9:00am
1.Sione MauTom CarneyRemsy LemisioSwaniso PutehoRobbie McNeil
2.James DouglasJunior SotogiWilly MarinerZavia ScottPeni NifoNicholas Morely
3.Ben GillespieTJ SioneHarper KempDaniel ThompsonGeoff AdamDean Pymont
4.Cameron Holt
Callum Smith
Jack WrightBailey Goymer-PeakTBCSiaosi FakaloloBrayden Gee
5.Tom HooperCooper TaekataDarcy McLeodKaleb Dalla CostaClayton HawkeMatthew Lucas
6.Sua TongaIzaak WestonNicholas WaldBrad HearneGrant LukinsLillie Ferris
7.Luke GersekowskiKerry McInerneyCooper SullivanSam DoakDaniel UileleaMatt Hately
8.Michael Oakman-HuntRichard JoyesPatrick MakaTBCConan Va'agaMalik Grey
9.Seamus SmithReece ChinZion GoingFrank TameoAedan Billiards
10.Isaac ThompsonJack EvendenJD LealiifanoJayden MackenMichael Henry
11.Max RavouvouNick MarshallTupou LoloheaOwen BarkerJordan Van Aalst
12.Isaac HenryTrai HendersonEthan Makaua-FaraniTravis PulaAlbert Mahanga
13.Andrew RobinsonHunter DavisNgarima LowStephen SandayBilly Phimphravichith
14.Joe LangtryJeremy MututuMiguel FernandezTBCJack Van Lohuizen
15.Jed EnglertKichie NavusoJosh StoryAlex ReedWill Callen